Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Richmond Realty Of Washington and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Richmond Realty Of Washington and Coldwell Banker Bain 20417 148th Street E 629 Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Sold on 03/31/2025
$724,990 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/31/2025
03/31/2025
Taxes
$629(2024)
$629(2024)
Lot Size
4,500 SQFT
4,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Seasons at Glacier Point
Seasons at Glacier Point
Year Built
2024
2024
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Tyler Schwarzmann, Richmond Realty Of Washington
Bought with
Mary Klein, Coldwell Banker Bain
Mary Klein, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:48 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Fireplace: Electric
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $86/Monthly
School Information
- Elementary School: Donald Eismann Elementary
- Middle School: Mtn View Middle
- High School: Bonney Lake High
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,400 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 01, 2025
Price Changed
$734,990
-2%
-$15,000
Feb 18, 2025
Price Changed
$749,990
-3%
-$25,000
Jan 31, 2025
Price Changed
$774,990
-5%
-$41,000
Jan 03, 2025
Price Changed
$815,990
2%
$16,000
Nov 09, 2024
Listed
$799,990
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description